Trophy/Awards/Medals/Scholarships/Book-Aid/Poor-Fund

THE FIFTY-FIRST ANNUAL FUNCTION OF NAVYUG KANYA MAHAVIDYALAYA

Navyug Kanya  Mahavidyalaya , one of the foremost educational institutions of Lucknow , is proud to announce the holding of its Fifty-First Annual Function. We have achieved this elevated position due to the combined efforts and perseverance of the Members of the Managing Committee, and the Principal Smt. Neerja Gupta . The College has been moving on the path of continuous progress over more than  five decades by  increasing the  facilities on its campus , and  with unceasing dedication of the faculty members and the full cooperation of  all the the staff members.

             Our College Navyug Kanya Mahavidyalaya founded on 4th July, 1943 rose to the level of a Degree College in 1963 with establishment of Faculty of Arts. In 1969, the Faculties of Science and Education came in to existence, and then on onwards there was further development with introduction of Post Graduate courses and increase in subjects. At present, there are over 8000 girl students in the College, comprising of a large representation from  SC, ST, OBC, Minorities  and the less-privileged sections of Society. There are  also students  who are engaged in economic activities to fund their education, and keeping all this in mind we have introduced , from session 2014-15, some  courses in skills-development like stitching and tailoring, computer proficiency, music/ dance and choraography, Fashion designing and training/placement through MEDHA (NGO)etc.

            The Annual Function will commence with the flagging-off  of a cycle-rally through various roots through DAV, Naka Hindola, Husainganj, vidhan sabha marg to N.C.C Directorate and will return via Lucknow University, Bhatkhande, Latouche Road, RTO office, Rakabganj bact to college after having covered about 25 k.m. . The Rally will promote issues of the P.M. like "Beti Bachao, Beti Padhao", "swachh Bharat Abhiyaan" besides several other social issues like the environmental pollution, womens protection, Population control etc. parts of the city, during which several social issues will be highlighted and propagated. While the cycle rally will move in  various parts of our city, other activities like games, haat-mela/fun-fair, cultural and educational events and competitions will be held inside  our campus, commencing from 31st Jan, 2015 upto  5th Feb, 2015. Their details are as under :-    

 

31st January 2015: Opening of Varshikotasava: Cycle Rally for social cause:
The varshikotsava will open with the Cycle Rally at 11.00 am by the chief guest honorable D.M. Mr Raj Shekhar along with the inter-collegiate games competitions and Inter-Collegiate Sports Competition:For the games competetions 36 teames have been invited.The event will continue for four days. The umpire of volley- ball will be internationally renowned mr. Brijesh Maurya, state level Mr. Md. Adiland Mr. Yogender Pratap.The referee of badminton will be Mr. P.C. Yadava.

Inter-Collegiate Sahityotsv by"Navajyotika".Within this there will be a debate, extempore, self composed poetry recital and musical rendition competitions. Each team will have two competitors. the motion of debate is "Kya vartamaan shiksha pranali unnatisheel samaj ke nirmaan mein sahayak hai?" To speak for and against the motion, 5 minutes will be given and paper reading will be disallowed.

Navyug Haat-Mela. This will be organised by B.A.1 and B.A.111 students, who have proposed to install about 25 to 30 stalls in the central hall. Traditional folk drama and songs will be the main attraction of the Mela.

 

1st Feb. 2015:The inter-collegiate sports events This day there will be the semi-final and final matches played for the Volley-Ball and chess competitions. Science Club has proposed to organise "Science Forum" from 10.30 am to 3.00 pm. within the college auditorium. Mr. S.K Shukla, Controller of Lucknow University will be the Chief Guest Here there are going to be competetive Poster making, debate, extempore and quiz events. The Posters will be made on the theme of "Water Pollution". The chart sheets will be provided to the competitors but the pencils and colours etc. they will bring with themselves. Quiz will be based on general science and general knoweledge questionary. Extempore will also carry science based topics. The subject of debate will be,""The scope of science in the nation's policy making". To speak for and against the motion 3 minutes time has been fixed and paper reading is banned. The medium of all competitions will be either Hindi or English.

Haat-Mela events in central Hall: The students of B.Sc. and B.Ed. will take charge of this event.

 

2nd Feb 2015: Inter-collegiate sports competitions: In games field, there will be Kabaddi and Kho-Kho and in the indoors, table tennis singles competition matches played. Mr. G.C. Shukla secretory, national kabaddi union, Mr. Anup Shukla and Mr.Prem Kumar Singh will be the umpires of kabaddi and the referees of kho- kho.will be Mr. P.C. Yadava, Mr. Anjay yadava and Mrr. Ajay Yadav. Navyug mela- haat will continue as before.

Inter-collegiate sports competitions: In the auditorium of the college there will be a com-fest organised by the commerce department in which there will be business Quiz, ADMAN competition, collage and slogan writing competitions. The programme will start with lighting  of lamp and sarswati vandana. There will be lunch break and it will end with the prize distribution to the winners. In each team about 10-15 competitors are expected.

The Haat- Mela will be organized by the B.Sc. and B.Ed. students.

 

3rd february2015: Inter-collegiate sports competitions: On the fourth day the sports event will close. The final rounds of kabaddi and kho-kho and table tennis doubles matches will be played on this day and after that all the winners of the games will be given prizes.

ELAN  (The English Literary Association of of Navyug ) will organize an Inter-collegiate competitive event where there will be Literature related extempore items like quiz, western solo music and ad- mad world competitions. Professor Ranu Unniyal of English Department,Lucknow University will be the Chief guest, while Dr. S. C. Hajela of J.N.D.C., Dr. Shobha Vajpayee of B.S.N.V. and Dr. Noor Khan of Karamat P. G. College will judge the competitions.The event will commence with the lighting of lamp and Saraswati Vandana and close with the distribution of prizes to the winners.

Haat-Mela: This will be organised by the commerce department.

 

4th February 2015: The Second Convocation event: The College, will be hold its second convocation along with the prize distribution ceremony within  the premises..

 

5th February 2015: Skill development display programme: The Annual Function will close with a gala cultural event, Here the skill development trained students will perform to display their learnt and enhanced skills in the fields of classical dance, singing and  self- designed dresses. On this platform  they will get a chance to entertain the guests and at the same time promote their talent and products like Lahenga, designer blouses, Middies, Plazo, Anarkali and Salwar suits

 

The Programme Schedule for 31st Jan, 2015 is as under-

1. Welcome to the Chief Guest and Guest of Honour                                        : 10.30 a.m.

2. Flagging of Cycle Rally                                                                                      : 11.00 a.m.

3. Inauguration of Sports Meet/Haat Mela of B.A I and B.A III Students        : 11.10 a.m.

4. Navjyotika (Intercollegiate Competitions-Hindi )                



lkbfdy jSyh dh fjiksVZ

 

^^tkxsaxs txk;saxs csVh dks cpk;saxs^^ bl lans'k ds lkFk mn~?kkVu ds volj ij fnukad 31-01-2015 dks egkfo|ky; ls fofHkUu lkekftd eqnnksa fo'ks"k :i ls ekuuh; iz/kkuea=h Jh ujsUnz eksnh th dh ^^csVh cpkvks csVh i<+kvks]^^ o ^^LoPN Hkkjr vfHk;ku^^ rFkk ernkrk tkx:drk] tula[;k fu;U=.k] i;kZoj.k iznw"k.k vkfn ds izfr tkx:d djus ds fy, estj MkW0 euehr dkSj lks<+h ds usr`Ro esa 50 ,u0lh0lh0 dSMsV~l lkbZfdyksa ij lokj gksdj jkt/kkuh ds izeq[k ekxksZa ls xqtjhA bl jSyh esa dSMsV~l us yxHkx 20 fdyksehVj dh nwjh r; djus ds lkFk&lkFk lkekftd eqnnkssa ij uqDdM+ ukfVdk,a Hkh izLrqr dhaA fo/kkulHkk ds le{k dSMsV~l dk gkSlyk c<+kus ds fy;s duZy gqek;w¡ fetkZ] dekafMax vkWQhlj 19 mRrj izns'k ckfydk okfguh ,u0lh0lh0 Hkh ekStwn jgsA y[kuÅ fo'ofo|ky; igqapdj dSMsV~l us uqDdM+ ukfVdk rFkk izsj.kknk;d xhr&thou gS vueksy js ekVh esa u jksy js-----------A rFkk ^^ vks jh fpjS;~;k vaxuk esa fQj vk tk js-------- izLrqr fd;kA

 

le;                       LFkku

11%00 cts                     egkfo|ky; ls jokuk Mh0,0oh0 dkyst jksM] ukdk                                           fgUMksyk pkSjkgk

11%10 cts                      ckle.Mh pkSjkgk ykydqvk¡]

11%20 cts                      gqlSuxat pkSjkgk

11%30 cts                      fo/kkulHkk   ¼11%45 rd tkx:drk dk;ZØe½ th0ih0vks0]                                     v'kksd ekxZ

11%55 cts                      ,u0lh0lh0 funs'kky; ¼12%10 rd tkx:drk dk;ZØe½                                 Jhjke Vkoj] gtjrxat pkSjkgk

12%25 cts                      ds0Mh0 flag LVsfM;e DykDlZ vo/k pkSjkgk

12%35 cts                      y[kuÅ fo'ofo|ky; ¼12%50 rd tkx:drk dk;ZØe½

                              DykDlZ vo/k pkSjkgk

1%00 cts                       Hkkr[k.Ms fo'ofo|ky;] dSljckx pkSjkgk] ykVw'k jksM

1%25 cts                       iqjkuk vkj0Vh0vks0 vkWfQl] vk;Z lekt eafnj] ljk;                                    QkVd

                              c'khjrxat                           

1%40 cts                       ukdk fgUMksyk jdkcxat jksM

1%50 cts                       egkfo|ky; okil

 

Details of degrees to be presented in different streams for the academic session 2012-13 on second convocation ceremony of Navyug Kanya Mahavidyalaya, on 04.02.2015

 

Stream                                            No. of Degrees to be Presented

B.A                                                 537

B.SC                                               139

B.COM                                           83

B.ED                                               75

 

 

iqjLdkj forj.k lekjksg dk laf{kIr fooj.k

      uo;qx dU;k egkfo|ky; ds laLFkkid Lo0 Jh nhun;ky th dh 101oha t;Urh ds miy{; ij o"kZ Hkj dh x;h foHkkxh; Lrj ij ikB~; lgxkeh xfrfof/k;ksa esa forfjr fd;s tkus okys iqjLdkjksa dks pkj Jsf.k;ksa esa ck¡Vk x;k Fkk%&izFke] f}rh;] r`rh; rFkk lkaRouk iqjLdkjA bu xfrfof/k;ksa esa dqy 2135 egkfo|ky; dh Nk=kvksa us l= 2014&15 esa Hkkx fy;k] ftlesa 200 Nk=kvksa dks pkj Jsf.k;ksa eas iqjLdkj forfjr fd;s x;sA blls iwoZ egkfo|ky; ds 6 fnolh; okf"kZdksRlo esa varjfo'ofo|ky;h ,oa egkfo|ky;h Lrj dh fofHkUu izfr;ksfxrkvksa &[ksydwn] ikB~;sRrj laca/kh] iksLVj] esagnh] usy vkVZ] okn&fookn] okd~ rR{k.k] Lyksxu] fuca/k ys[ku] VªSi Qzke LØSi] ds0okbZ0lh0 ¼uks ;ksj dkWyst½] lewg ppkZ] lkekU; Kku iz'uksRrjh] lwQh xk;u] ikoj IokbUV iztsUVs'ku vkfn esa 3325 izfrHkkfx;ksa us Hkkx fy;k ftlesa fd 1105 izfrHkkfx;ksa dks esMy ,oa izek.k i= forfjr fd;s x;sA

26 Qjojh dks iqjLdkj forj.k lekjksg esa foHkkxh; Lrj ij mifjfyf[kr izfr;ksfxrkvksa esa izFke iqjLdkj izkIr djus okyh uo;qx dU;k egkfo|ky; dh Nk=kvksa dh lwph bl izdkj gS%&

1- lkaf[;dh foHkkx%& KYC "Know Your College" izfr;ksfxrk 2014&15 'kSf{kd l= esa izos'k ikus okyh ch0,llh0 izFke dh ih0,l0,e0 xzqi dh Nk=kvksa ds chp gqvk tks fd egkfo|ky; ds ckjs esa czks'kj esa nh tkus okyh tkudkfj;ksa ij vk/kkfjr FkhA izFke fotsrk jgha& xfjek flag

 

2- vaxzsth foHkkx&

d- fuca/k ys[ku izfr;ksfxrk& fnO;k jk;&ch0,0 f}rh; o"kZ

[k- Lyksxu ys[ku&jfrdk oekZ& ch0,0 izFke o"kZ

x- iksLVj izfr;ksfxrk& vk;'kk lyhe&,e0,0 lsesLVj&1

 

3- f'k{kk'kkL= foHkkx&

d- jaxksyh izfr;ksfxrk&usgk ;kno& ch0,0 f}rh; o"kZ

[k- iksLVj izfr;ksfxrk ¼Hkkjrh; efgyk,a ,oa muds c<+rs dne½&eksfudk lDlsuk&ch0,0 r`rh;

x- Lyksxu izfr;ksfxrk ¼f'k{kk dk egRo½& pUnzckyk nqcs&ch0,0 r`rh; o"kZ

 

 

4- n'kZu'kkL= foHkkx&

d- iksLVj izfr;ksfxrk ¼csVh cpkvks½&jfrdk lDlsuk&ch0,llh0 izFke

[k- iksLVj izfr;ksfxrk ¼csfV;k¡ ojnku gSa vfHk'kki ugha½&tsck valkjh&ch0,M0

 

5- ch0,M0 foHkkx&

d- esagnh izfr;ksfxrk&vk;'kk bnzh'kh&ch0,0 r`rh; o"kZ

[k- usy vkVZ izfr;ksfxrk&:fp ik.Ms;&ch0,M0

x- jaxksyh izfr;ksfxrk&Le`fr ;kno&ch0,llh0 izFke o"kZ

 

6- okf.kT; foHkkx&

d- Trap From Scrap- dYiuk flag&ch0dkWe0 r`rh; o"kZ

7- ,u0lh0lh0 ,oa n'kZu'kkL= foHkkx&

d- Lyksxu izfr;ksfxrk ¼'kqHk nhikoyh&LoPN nhikoyh½&

      fuf/k dqekjh&ch0,0 izFke o"kZ

      lrizhr dkSj&ch0,M0

 

8- izkphu Hkkjrh; bfrgkl foHkkx&

d- esagnh izfr;ksfxrk&dq0 o"kkZ d';i&ch0,0 r`rh; o"kZ

[k- fuca/k ys[ku izfr;ksfxrk ¼Lokeh foosdkuUn ½&dq0 uUnk flag ;kno&ch0,0 r`rh; o"kZ

x- laHkk"k.k izfr;ksfxrk ¼Lokeh foosdkuUn dk lans'k½&jkfgyk&ch0,0 izFke o"kZ

?k- lewg ppkZ&dq0 fiz;k JhokLro&ch0,0 izFke o"kZ

9- jlk;u 'kkL= foHkkx&'kkfyuh jkor

 

10- izkphu Hkkjrh; bfrgkl foHkkx&

d- lewg ppkZ&dq0 lksuy f=ikBh&ch0,0 f}rh; o"kZ

[k- lewg ppkZ&dq0 uUnk flag ;kno&ch0,0 r`rh; o"kZ&izFke cSp

x- lewg ppkZ&dq0 :fp feJk&ch0,0 r`rh; o"kZ&f}rh; cSp

?k- rR{k.k okd~ izfr;ksfxrk&

      'kSytk feJk&ch0,0 izFke o"kZ

      lksuy f=ikBh&ch0,0 f}rh; o"kZ

      mikluk xkSre&ch0,0 r`rh; o"kZ ¼izFke cSp½

      :fp feJk& ch0,0 r`rh; o"kZ ¼f}rh; cSp½

 

11- lekt'kkL= foHkkx&

d- iksLVj izfr;ksfxrk ¼efgykvksa ds fo:) fgalk% fofHkUu vk;ke½&

      iwtk dUukSft;k&ch0,0 izFke o"kZ

[k- okn&fookn ¼vUrtkZrh; fookg½&'kqHkh frokjh&ch0,0 r`rh; o"kZ

x- Hkk"k.k izfr;ksfxrk ¼vUrjkZ"Vªh; ekuokf/kdkj fnol½&ek/koh feJk&ch0,0 r`rh; o"kZ

 

12- bfrgkl foHkkx&

d- Power Point Presentation ¼Lora=rk lsukuh½&fiz;k f}osnh&ch0,0 r`rh; o"kZ

[k- lwQh xk;u&izrh{kk feJk& ch0,0 r`rh; o"kZ

x- lkekU; Kku iz'uksRrjh&jfrdk oekZ& ch0,0 izFke o"kZ

?k- rR{k.k okd~ izfr;ksfxrk&ik:y Hkkj}kt& ch0,0 r`rh; o"kZ

p- fuca/k izfr;ksfxrk& iwtk dUukSft;k&ch0,0 izFke o"kZ

N- iksLVj izfr;ksfxrk& xk;=h oh0,e0& ch0,0 r`rh; o"kZ

 

13- tho foKku foHkkx&

d- iksLVj izfr;ksfxrk& vdk{kk pUn& ch0,llh0 izFke ¼tsM0ch0lh0½

[k- xzhfVax dkMZ&ia[kqjh JhokLro& ch0,llh0 f}rh;

x- fuca/k ys[ku&rkU;k xzksoj&ch0,llh0 r`rh;

?k- vkink izcU/ku okn&fookn ¼vkink dk eq[; dkj.k ekuo½&lhek 'kqDyk& ch0,llh0 izFke

p- okn&fookn izfr;ksfxrk ¼lw{e tho ,oa ekuo LokLF;½&fiz;ka'kh feJk& ch0,llh0 r`rh;

N- iksLVj izfr;ksfxrk ¼lw{e thoksa }kjk QSyus okyh chekfj;ka ,oa muds cpko½&

      fiz;k jkor& ch0,llh0 r`rh;

 

14- okf.kT; foHkkx&

d- esagnh izfr;ksfxrk&nh{kk flUgk&ch0dkWe0 izFke&,

[k- okn&fookn&fiz;k {krjoky& ch0dkWe0 f}rh;&ch

x- O;kolkf;d iz'uksRrjh&

      'kqHkkaxh vLFkkuk& ch0dkWe0 izFke&lh

      T;ksfr oekZ& ch0dkWe0 izFke&,

      ,'o;kZ vLFkkuk& ch0dkWe0 izFke&,

 

 

DETAILS OF THE MEDAL WINNERS (2013-14) FOR SECOND CONVOCATION CEREMONY, 04.02.2015

CONVOCATION DAY 4-2-2015

 

 

SMT. GYANWATI JALOTEY MEMORIAL SILVER MEDAL 2014

KM. SWATI YADAV D/O Mr. H.P.YADAV highest marks in all faculties

         

Gold Medals

 

1. SRI.  GHANANAND GOLD MEDAL     2014

Km. SWATI YADAV D/O. Mr. H.P.YADAV Highest marks in   B.Sc. III

 

2. SMT.  CHANDRAWATI GOLD MEDAL 2014

Km. DEEPTI SRIVASTAVA D/O Mr. AJAY KUMAR Highest marks in B.A III

 

3. Km. KIRTI TIWARI D/O Mr. H. K. TIWARI  for highest marks in

B.Com III 2014

8.Km. DIVYA RAI D/O Mr. ANAND PRAKASH RAI Highest marks in M.A English 2014

 

9. Km. SABA SULTANA D/O Mr. Highest marks in M.A HINDI 2014

12. Smt. SUKH DEVI MEDAL

Ms. NEETU SINGH D/O Mr. SURENDRA SINGH Highest marks in B.Ed. 2014

13.    DR. P.L SRIVASTAVA MEMORIAL MEDAL

Ms. CHANDANI SINGH D/O Mr. NARESH SINGH Highest marks in theory in B. Ed 2014

 

14.    Smt. INDIRA ARORA MEDAL

A-  Ms. ANU RAWAT D/O Mr. PUTTI LAL Highest marks in practice- in- teaching in B. Ed

 in practice- in- teaching in B. Ed 2014

B- Ms. GARIMA CHAWLA D/O Mr. KAMAL CHAWLA Highest marks in practice- in- teaching in B. Ed 2014

Silver Medals :

 

1. Km. PRATIKSHA SRIVASTAVA D/O LATE Mr. SUNIL SRIVASTAVA 2nd Position in B.Sc. III 2014

 

2. Km. PREETI LODHI D/O Mr. ARYA KUMAR LODHI 2nd Position in B.A. III 2014

 

3. Km. PINKI SHARMA D/O Mr. RAJENDRA SHARMA 2nd Position in B.Com. III 2014 

8. Ms. RANJANA PAL D/O Mr. DAVENDRA KUMAR PAL 2nd  position

in B.Ed 2014

 

 

Bronze Medals

 

1. Km. SHALU YADAV D/O Mr. PREM LAL YADAV IIIrd Position in B.Sc. III 2014

 

2. Km. PRATIBHA SINGH D/O Mr. JAGPAL SINGH IIIrd Position in B.A III

2014

3. Km. KAVITA TIWARI D/O Mr. K.K. TIWARI IIIrd Position in

 B.Com. III 2014

8. Km. CHANDANI SINGH D/O Mr. NARESH SINGH IIIrd Position in B. Ed 2014

Special Gold Medals donated by lecturers of college

1. Smt. P.B. KAKKAR GOLD MEDAL

Km. VIBHA SINGH D/O Mr. NIRMAL SINGH Highest marks in Botany in B.Sc. III  2014

2. Smt. V.L. TANDON MEMORIAL MEDAL

A- Km. VIBHA SINGH D/O Mr. NIRMAL SINGH Highest marks in Zoology in B.Sc. III 2014

B- Km. WARISHA FIRDAUS D/O Mr. MOHAMMAD HALIM Highest marks in Zoology B.Sc. III 2014

 

C- Smt. V. L. TANDON RUNNING TROPHY

Km. VIBHA SINGH D/O Mr. NIRMAL SINGH Highest marks in Zoology (Theory) in B.Sc. III 2014

4. Dr. SUDHA RASTOGI MEDAL

Km. PREETI LODHI D/O Mr. ARYA KUMAR LODHI Highest marks in Sanskrit in B.A. III 2014

5. Mrs. P.V. SHARMA MEDAL

Km. ASHA TIWARI D/O Mr. RAJESH KUMAR TIWARI Highest marks in Pol. Sc. B.A 2014

6. Smt. MADHURI SRIVASTAVA MEDAL

Km. KIRTI SRIVASTAVA D/O Mr. DEEPAK SRIVASTAVA Highest marks in Education in B.AIII 2014

7. Smt. URMILA SINHA MEMORIAL MEDAL

Km. DIVYA KUMARI GUPTA D/O Mr. SUNIL KUMAR GUPTA Highest marks in Economics in B.A 2014

 

8. Smt. SHEEL PRABHA GUPTA MEMORIAL MEDAL

Km. VANDANA VERMA D/O Mr. ORI LAL VERMA Highest marks in Hindi B.A III 2014

 

9. Smt. TARA SHUKLA MEDAL

A- Km. SUSHMITA KARN D/O Mr. AJEET KUMAR KARN Highest marks in A.I.H. in B.A III 2014

 

B- Km. AFREEN BANO D/O Mr. ISRAR AHMAD Highest marks in A.I.H. in B.A.III 2014

 

C- Km. SHIPRA UPADHYAY D/O TARKESHWAR UPADHYAY Highest marks in A.I.H. in B.A.III 2014

 

16. Smt. MANJU TANDON MEDAL

Km. ASHA TIWARI D/O Mr. RAJESH KUMAR TIWARI Highest marks in Political Science in B.A. III 2014

Medals conferred by college to other meritorious students in remaining subjects:

 

ROLL NO

NAME

FATHER's NAME

SUBJECT

CLASS

1210580625

Suman Gupta

 Mr. Ram Chandra Gupta

Highest marks in History

B.A. 3rd

1210580572

Shipra Upadhyaya

Mr.TarkeshwarUpadhyaya

 Highest marks in Sociology

B.A. 3rd

1210580368

Pragya Shukla

 Mr. Dinesh Chandra Shukla

 Highest marks in F. Hindi

B.A. 3rd

1210580456

Richa Agarwal

 Mr. Rajesh Agarwal

 Highest marks in Psychology

B.A. 3rd

1210580371

Pratibha Singh

Mr. Jagpal Singh

 Highest marks in Philosophy

B.A. 3rd

 

Ruchi Awasthi

 Highest marks in Physical Education

B.A. 3rd

1210580369

Prateeksha Mishra

 Mr. Santosh Kumar Mishra

 Highest marks in English

B.A. 3rd

1210580073

Archana Rai

Late Sri. N.N. Rai

 Highest marks in F..English

B.A. 3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

Varsha Sahu

Mr.S.K.Sahu

Highest marks in physics

B.Sc . 3rd

 

Shweta Singh

Mr.S.P.Singh

Highest marks in chemistry

.B.Sc 3rd

 

Swati Yadav

Mr.H.P.Yadav

Highest marks in Mathematics

.B. Sc 3rd

 

Shivangi Srivastava

Mr.R.C.Srivastava

Highest marks in Statistics

.B.Sc 3rd

 

NAVYUG RATNA RUNNING TROPHY 2014 for over all curricular and co-curricular activities. Divya Rai M.A. English

 

LIST OF MEDAL WINNERS OF NAVYUG KANYA MAHAVIDYALAYA, FOR THE SESSION 2013-14 WHO WILL RECEIVE MEDALS ON SECOND CONVOCATION CEREMONY (2012-13) ON 04.02.2015

NAMES

CLASS

MEDAL

NO.

1

Km Divya Rai

M.A.

Gold

2

2

Ms. Saba Sultana

M.A.

Gold

1

3

Ms. Swati Yadav

B.SC III

Gold

3

4

Deepti Srivastava

B.A. III

Gold

1

5

Kriti Tiwari

B.Com. III

Gold

1

6

Ms. Neetu singh

B.Ed

Gold

1

7

Ms Chandani Singh

B.Ed

Bronze and Gold

2

8

Ms. Anu Rawat

B.Ed

Gold

1

9

Ms.  Garima Chawla

B.Ed

Gold

1

10

Ms. Pratiksha Srivastava

B.SC III

Silver

1

11

Ms.Pinky Sharma

B.Com. III

Silver

1

12

Ms. Ranjana Pal

B.Ed

Silver

1

13

Ms. Preeti Lodhi

B.A. III

silver and Gold

2

14

Ms. Shalu Yadav

B.SC III

Bronze

1

15

Ms. Pratibha Singh

B.A. III

Bronze and Gold

2

16

Ms. Kavita tiwari

B.Com. III

Bronze

1

17

Vibha Singh

B.SC III

Gold

2

18

Ms.Warisa Firdaus

B.SC III

Gold

1

19

Ms. Asha Tiwari

B.A. III

Gold

2

20

Ms Kirti Srivastava

B.A. III

Gold

1

21

Divya kumari Gupta

B.A. III

Gold

1

22

Vandana Verma

B.A. III

Gold

1

23

Sushmita Karn

B.A. III

Gold

1

24

Ms. Afreen Bano

B.A. III

Gold

1

25

Shipra Upadhyay

B.A. III

Gold

2

26

Ms. Suman Gupta

B.A. III

Gold

1

27

Pragya Shukla

B.A. III

Gold

1

28

Richa Agarwal

B.A. III

Gold

1

29

Ruchi Awasthi

B.A. III

Gold

1

30

Pratiksha Mishra

B.A. III

Gold

1

31

Archana Rai

B.A. III

Gold

1

32

Varsha Sahu

B.SC III

Gold

1

33

Shweta Singh

B.SC III

Gold

1

34

Shivangi Srivastava

B.SC III

Gold

1

 

CONVOCATION DAY  4-2-2015 MEDALS

1.  Km. DIVYA RAI D/O Mr. ANAND PRAKASH RAI Highest marks in M.A English 2014

 

2.  Km. SABA SULTANA D/O Mr. SYED MUZAFFAR HUSAIN

Highest marks in M.A HINDI 2014

 

 

3.   SMT. GYANWATI JALOTEY MEMORIAL SILVER MEDAL 2014

KM. SWATI YADAV D/O Mr. H.P.YADAV highest marks in all faculties

 

4. SRI. GHANANAND GOLD MEDAL 2014

Km. SWATI YADAV D/O. Mr. H.P.YADAV Highest marks in   B.Sc. III

5. SMT.  CHANDRAWATI GOLD MEDAL 2014

Km. DEEPTI SRIVASTAVA D/O Mr. AJAY KUMAR Highest marks in B.A III

6. Km. KIRTI TIWARI D/O Mr. H. K. TIWARI  for highest marks in

B.Com III 2014

7. Smt. SUKH DEVI MEDAL

Ms. NEETU SINGH D/O Mr. SURENDRA SINGH Highest marks in B.Ed. 2014

8. DR. P.L SRIVASTAVA MEMORIAL MEDAL

Ms. CHANDANI SINGH D/O Mr. NARESH SINGH Highest marks in theory in B. Ed 2014

9.      Smt. INDIRA ARORA MEDAL

A-Ms. ANU RAWAT D/O Mr. PUTTI  LAL Highest marks

in practice- in- teaching in B. Ed 2014

B-Ms. GARIMA CHAWLA D/O Mr. KAMAL CHAWLA Highest marks in practice- in- teaching in B. Ed 2014

Silver Medals :

 

1.       Km. PRATIKSHA SRIVASTAVA D/O LATE Mr. SUNIL SRIVASTAVA 2nd Position in B.Sc. III     2014

2. Km. PINKI SHARMA D/O Mr. RAJENDRA SHARMA 2nd Position in B.Com. III 2014

3. Ms. RANJANA PAL D/O Mr. DAVENDRA KUMAR PAL 2nd

position in B.Ed 2014

 

4.  Km. PREETI LODHI D/O Mr. ARYA KUMAR LODHI 2nd Position in

B.A. III    2014

Bronze Medals

 

1. Km. SHALU YADAV D/O Mr. PREM LAL YADAV IIIrd Position in B.Sc. III 2014

 

2. Km. PRATIBHA SINGH D/O Mr. JAGPAL SINGH IIIrd Position in B.A III

2014

3. Km. KAVITA TIWARI D/O Mr. K.K. TIWARI IIIrd Position in

 B.Com. III 2014

4. Km. CHANDANI SINGH D/O Mr. NARESH SINGH IIIrd Position in B. Ed 2014

Special Gold Medals donated by lecturers of college

 

1. Smt. P.B. KAKKAR GOLD MEDAL

Km. VIBHA SINGH D/O Mr. NIRMAL SINGH Highest marks in Botany in B.Sc. III 2014

2. Smt. V.L. TANDON MEMORIAL MEDAL

A- Km. VIBHA SINGH D/O Mr. NIRMAL SINGH Highest marks in Zoology in B.Sc. III  2014

B- Km. WARISHA FIRDAUS D/O Mr. MOHAMMAD HALIM Highest marks in Zoology B.Sc. III 2014

 

C- Smt. V. L. TANDON RUNNING TROPHY

Km. VIBHA SINGH D/O Mr. NIRMAL SINGH Highest marks in Zoology (Theory) in B.Sc. III    2014

 

4.     Dr. SUDHA RASTOGI MEDAL

Km. PREETI LODHI D/O Mr. ARYA KUMAR LODHI Highest marks in Sanskrit in B.A. III            2014

5.     Mrs. P.V. SHARMA MEDAL

Km. ASHA TIWARI D/O Mr. RAJESH KUMAR TIWARI Highest marks in Pol. Sc. B.A    2014

6. Smt. MADHURI SRIVASTAVA MEDAL

Km. KIRTI SRIVASTAVA D/O Mr. DEEPAK SRIVASTAVA Highest marks in Education in B.AIII 2014

7. Smt. URMILA SINHA MEMORIAL MEDAL

Km. DIVYA KUMARI GUPTA D/O Mr. SUNIL KUMAR GUPTA Highest marks in Economics in B.A 2014

8. Smt. SHEEL PRABHA GUPTA MEMORIAL MEDAL

Km. VANDANA VERMA D/O Mr. ORI LAL VERMA Highest marks in Hindi B.A III 2014

9. Smt. TARA SHUKLA MEDAL

A- Km. SUSHMITA KARN D/O Mr. AJEET KUMAR KARN Highest marks in A.I.H. in B.A III 2014

B- Km. AFREEN BANO D/O Mr. ISRAR AHMAD Highest marks in A.I.H. in B.A.III 2014

C- Km. SHIPRA UPADHYAY D/O TARKESHWAR UPADHYAY Highest marks in A.I.H. in B.A.III      2014

 

16. Dr. MANJU TANDON MEDAL

Km. ASHA TIWARI D/O Mr. RAJESH KUMAR TIWARI Highest marks in Political Science in B.A. III 2014

 

Medals conferred by college to other meritorious students in remaining subjects:

 

 

NAME

FATHER's NAME

SUBJECT

CLASS

1-

Suman Gupta

 Mr. Ram Chandra Gupta

Highest marks in History

B.A. 3rd

2-

Shipra Upadhyaya

 Mr. Tarkeshwar  Upadhyaya

 Highest marks in Sociology

B.A. 3rd

3-

Pragya Shukla

 Mr. Dinesh Chandra Shukla

 Highest marks in F. Hindi

B.A. 3rd

4-

Richa Agarwal

 Mr. Rajesh Agarwal

 Highest marks in Psychology

B.A. 3rd

5-

Pratibha Singh

Mr. Jagpal Singh

 Highest marks in Philosophy

B.A. 3rd

6-

Ruchi Awasthi

Mr. M.K.Awasthi

 Highest marks in Physical Education

B.A. 3rd

7-

Prateeksha Mishra

 Mr. Santosh Kumar Mishra

 Highest marks in English

B.A. 3rd

8-

Archana Rai

Late Sri. N.N. Rai

 Highest marks in F..English

B.A. 3rd

9-

Varsha Sahu

Mr.S.K.Sahu

Highest marks in physics

B.Sc . 3rd

10-

Shweta Singh

Mr.S.P.Singh

Highest marks in chemistry

.B.Sc 3rd

11-

Swati Yadav

Mr.H.P.Yadav

Highest marks in Mathematics

.B. Sc 3rd

12-

Shivangi Srivastava

Mr.R.C.Srivastava

Highest marks in Statistics

.B.Sc 3rd

 

13- In the memory of founder manager Sri. Deen Dayal ji NAVYUG RATNA RUNNING TROPHY 2014 is given to the student who is excellent in curricular and co-curricular activities in 2014.

MS. Divya Rai M.A. English